1: You wanna tell me what happened here?
2: Uh, there was a fire, I dunno, I came by and it’s… checkin’ out the fire.
1: Well that lady… she said that you two were in the building together when the fire started.
2: Yeah, she’s a liar, ‘cuz I dunno her so whatever, whatever she says is a lie, so…
1: K, so you’re saying you weren’t in the building with that woman?
2: No, not I! Aright, she started it, alright? Because she was like “I hate my job, I’m gonna burn this mother down!” And I said “You better not… you better not!”
1: She said it was an electrical fire.
2: It was. It was a total electrical fire, it was like, uh, the switches had sparks comin’ out, and the sockets, and, uh, it was like the 4th of July, man!

Advertisements